JPT REVIEW CENTER INC.

Hide

Simply The Best

ENROLLMENT

ABOUT US

LOGIN

CONTACT US

OCTOBER 2020 ALE
ENROLL
Note: This Enrollment is for the students who have yet to enroll in the previous batch.
JANUARY 2021 ALE
ENROLL
Note: This Enrollment is for those who will be taking the january 2021 ALE.
OCTOBER 2020 ALE ENROLLMENT
Last Name
First Name
Middle Name
Date of Birth
Contact Number
Email
College Degree
School Graduated
School Year
I understand and agree to the Terms of Service & Privacy Policy, and Anti-Piracy Agreement

TERMS OF SERVICE & PRIVACY POLICY


1. JPT STUDENT


As a user of this site, I declare myself as a JPT student. As such I will protect and uphold JPT’s right to claim me as such. Corollary to this, I hereby grant JPT the right to use my name and any data which I willingly provided here to be used by JPT for their studies, promotion or any legal undertaking which they may deem appropriate for the advancement of JPT.

As a JPT student, I hereby grant JPT the right and power to change my section and/or schedule as the need arises in order to adapt to any unforeseen situation. I am also agreeable to whatever mode of teaching, e.g., classroom, online, reading modules, etc., JPT feels will be in my best interest so that I can get the best review available. As a JPT student, I acknowledge that JPT is the OWNER of all contents, i.e., videos, files, pictures, documents, etc., in this website/program and that I am only allowed to access the files, videos, pictures, documents and other contents solely for my personal use. I will not share, reproduce, copy/duplicate/record, distribute, transmit in any form or by any means, or sell any content whether in part or wholly to anyone or to any third party. Furthermore, upon entering and/or using this website, I certify my wholehearted agreement to all the terms and conditions and as such am no longer entitled to any refund/s for any payment/s that I made or will make in favor of JPT.

2. PRIVACY POLICY


To create a wonderful world for our customers, partners, community, and the nation as a whole, JPT Review Center Inc. and its sister companies Junta Powerhouse Training and Review Center Inc, Journey for Prime Tutorials Inc, and Jumpstart Professional Training and Review Center Inc (collectively "JPT," "we," "us," "our") put you, our customers, first. Because we care for you, we regard your privacy with the utmost importance. This Privacy Policy outlines our policy in relation to the collection, use, and protection of your Customer Data to provide you with a wonderful customer experience. From time to time, we may update our Privacy Policy to reflect current changes in our policy and the law. When we do so, we will notify you by posting it on our website for your information and reference.

3. YOUR RIGHTS AS OUR CUSTOMER


JPT recognizes that you should be the ultimate decision-maker on matters that involve your Personal Information. To this end, JPT is mindful of the fundamental right to privacy of every JPT customer under the Data Privacy Act of 2012. By accepting the Terms and Conditions for the use of JPT products and services, you agree to the collection, processing, use, and sharing of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy that will enable us to provide you with your desired JPT products and services. You have the right to be informed of the Personal Information that we collect, process, use, and share. We can provide you with such Personal Information, provided that such Personal Information does not amount to information deemed confidential or proprietary by JPT, or that your request for Personal Information is not vexatious or unreasonable. You have the right to object or withhold your consent to the collection, processing, use, and sharing of your Personal Information. However, we may be constrained to terminate your JPT product or service as your Personal Information may be required to deliver such JPT product or service. Without your Personal Information, we will be unable to provide you with updates on JPT’s latest offerings; similarly, you will be unable to participate in our events, promotions, or other activities. You have the right to suspend, withdraw, or order the blocking, removal, or destruction of your Personal Information in our processing systems upon discovery and substantial proof that your Personal Information is no longer necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it was collected, and for such other cases provided in the Data Privacy Act of 2012. You have the right to seek indemnity for damages sustained, if any, due to inaccurate, incomplete, false, unlawfully obtained, or unauthorized use of your Personal Information. Should you feel that there has been mishandling or misuse of your Personal Information, or that any of your data privacy rights have been violated, you may email us at [email protected]

4. COLLECTION OF CUSTOMER DATA


As part of our continuing relationship with you, we collect, process, use, and share your Customer Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions for the use of Globe products and services, as may be applicable. The Customer Data that we collect, process, use, and share are either Personal Information or Non-Personal Information:

a. Personal Information is any information from which the identity of an individual can be reasonably and directly ascertained, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual, such as name, gender, date of birth, address, telephone/mobile number, email address, proof of identification, etc.

b. Non-Personal Information is any information that does not identify you individually, and includes statistical or analytical data, and anonymized or aggregated reports.

5. USE OF CUSTOMER DATA




a. We may share Customer Data with our subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, and third-party service providers as part of business operations and provision of products and services.

b. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, Customer Data is used to, among others:

I. Provide you with your subscribed products and services, including customer support;

II. Help us improve the quality of products and services;

III. Create new products and services;

IV. Enhance your customer experience and determine tailored content to meet your preferences and needs;

V. Communicate relevant services and/or advisories to you;

VI. Abide by any safety, security, public service or legal requirements and processes;

VII. Process information for statistical, analytical, and research purposes. The use of your information for statistical, analytical, and research purposes enables us to create anonymized and aggregated insight reports that we use to further improve your user experience and to provide new products and services;

VIII. Create a customer portrait based on your demographic, and your behavioral, transaction, and interaction data across all products, systems, devices, and/or interaction channels, which we may use as a basis for sending you commercial and promotional alerts, personalized advertisements, financial service offers, and surveys. To be clear, should we need to share data with third parties for advertising and marketing purposes, we only share anonymized and aggregated data, and not your Personal Information; and

IX. Comply with the requirements of the law and legal process, such as a court order; to comply with a legal obligation; or to prevent imminent harm to public security, safety, or order, collectively referred to as “Data Use Purpose.”

When required by our Privacy Policy and the law, and before we collect, process, use, or share your Personal Information for any other purpose other than enumerated above, we will ask for your consent. You may avail of our messages relevant to you through written correspondence, text messaging, internet, or other similar means of communication. You may also change your mind anytime and stop receiving them. When you use our website and electronically communicate with us, depending on your settings, we may use cookies, web beacons, small data text files, or similar technologies to identify you and record your preferences, with your consent. The completeness and accuracy of your Personal Information help us improve our products and services. Thus, we encourage you to update your Personal Information from time to time. We outsource or contract the processing of Customer Data to third parties, such as but not limited to, vendors, service providers, partners, to fulfill any of the above purposes. They are only authorized to use Customer Data for such contracted purposes. They may have access to Customer Data for a limited time under reasonable contractual and technical safeguards to limit their use of such Customer Data. We require them to protect Customer Data consistent with our Privacy Policy.

6. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION


We respect your privacy. We take paramount care in protecting your Personal Information. As such, we secure and protect your Personal Information with proper safeguards to ensure confidentiality and privacy; prevent loss, theft, or use for unauthorized purposes; and comply with the requirements of the law. As Information Security threats continue to develop and evolve at such a rapid pace, we make reasonable and appropriate security arrangements and measures that use a variety of physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect Personal Information. We regularly review our information collection, storage, and processing practices, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorized access to our system and unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of information we hold. We only permit your Personal Information to be collected, processed, used, and shared by our authorized employees, contractors, and subcontractors who hold such Personal Information under strict confidentiality and in accordance with their contractual obligations and who have implemented minimum security features against data leakage, unauthorized access, or disclosure. We restrict access to information to JPT employees, contractors, and subcontractors who need to know such information in order to process it for us, who are subject to strict contractual and technical safeguards, and who are accountable if they fail to meet these obligations. We only give you or your authorized representative access to your Personal Information. We do not provide, sell, or share your Personal Information to anyone unless you have given your express consent. We also do not use nor share your Personal Information with content and/or information providers without your prior request or consent. Personal Information will only be disclosed to third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We keep our records as accurate as possible. If your Personal Information is wrong, we give you ways to update it. Once you have registered as our customer, you may access your account details and correct your Personal Information by contacting JPT (632+87414096 using your phone) or by visiting any JPT office or our website at www.jptreviewcenter.com. We keep your Personal Information in our business records, as may be applicable, while you are a customer, or as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, or while it is needed by us for business, tax, or legal purposes. When disposing of your Personal Information, we take reasonable measures to ensure that it is done properly and is not accessible to the public. We are not responsible for information, content, application, product, or service that we do not provide. But because we care for you and protect you, we take measures to fight spam, fraud, or any unauthorized messages that traverse our network. Further, we will not tolerate the use of our system that violates the law, which shall include but not be limited to: a. Photo or video voyeurism, including the publication or broadcast or transmission through our network of any sexual act or any similar activity without the consent of the person involved and under circumstances in which the person has a reasonable expectation of privacy, is prohibited and unlawful with corresponding penalties under the law. b. Child pornography is also prohibited and punishable by law and our network shall not be used in any manner for the storage, transmission, or dissemination of materials containing child pornography. We will report any instances of such activity that we become aware of, to the proper authorities as required by law. We shall cooperate with law enforcement agencies to curtail criminality and prevent criminals from wreaking havoc over the internet, which shall include the blocking of certain sites or prevention of access to certain individuals, all in accordance with the stipulations of the law and with respect to legal due process.

7. HIGH-LEVEL PRIVACY PRINCIPLES


In addition, we only want the happiest customers, so we commit ourselves privacy principles based on internationally recognized and accepted principles on privacy and data protection as follows:

a. Openness, Transparency, and Notice We are open and honest with you and will ensure that you are provided with clear, prominent, and timely information regarding our data privacy practices. We will provide you with information about the collection of your Personal Information, access, sharing, and further use of your Personal Information, enabling you to make informed decisions about whether to use a service.

b. Purpose and Use We will limit the access, collection, sharing, disclosure, and further use of your Personal Information to meet legitimate business purposes or to otherwise meet legal obligations.

c. User Choice and Control We will give you opportunities to exercise meaningful choice and control over your Personal Information.

d. Data Minimization and Retention We will collect, access, and use only the minimum Personal Information necessary to meet legitimate business purposes and to deliver, provision, maintain, or develop applications and services. Personal Information will not be kept for longer than is necessary for those legitimate business purposes or to meet legal obligations, and will subsequently be deleted or rendered anonymous.

e. Respect User Rights You will be provided with information about, and an easy means to exercise, your rights over the use of your Personal Information.

f. Security Personal Information will be protected, using reasonable safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.

g. Education You will be provided with information about privacy and security issues and ways to manage and protect your privacy.

h. Accountability and Enforcement All responsible persons will be accountable for ensuring that these principles are met.

8. CONTACT US


Should you wish not to:

a. Have your Personal Information disclosed or processed;

b. Receive marketing alerts and promotional messages from us, our subsidiaries, affiliates, and partners, you may immediately get in touch with us through our website at www.jptreviewcenter.com or by contacting JPT ((+632) 87414096 using your phone). For any questions or concerns, you may contact our Officers as follows:

JPT Review Center Inc

836 Galicia Street, Sampaloc, Manila

Email: [email protected]

ANTI-PIRACY AGREEMENT


JPT REVIEW CENTER INC is the OWNER of all contents, i.e.,videos, files, pictures, documents, etc., in this website/program. As a USER, I am only allowed to access the files, videos, pictures, documents and other contents solely for my personal use. I will not share, reproduce, copy/duplicate/record, distribute, transmit in any form or by any means, or sell any content whether in part or wholly to anyone or to any third party.

I hereby agree to pay JPT REVIEW CENTER INC the sum of TWO HUNDRED FIFTY THOUSAND PESOS (Php 250,000.00) plus damages if I violate this Agreement without prejudice to the filing of any other case/s against me.

JANUARY 2021 ALE REGISTRATION
Last Name
First Name
Middle Name
Date of Birth
Contact Number
Email
College Degree
School Graduated
School Year
NEXT
JANUARY 2021 ALE REGISTRATION
Registration Form : Download Here
Anti-Piracy Form : Download Here
2x2 / Grad Pic
I understand and agree to the Terms of Service & Privacy Policy, and Anti-Piracy Agreement
JANUARY 2021 ALE REGISTRATION

TERMS OF SERVICE & PRIVACY POLICY


1. JPT STUDENT


As a user of this site, I declare myself as a JPT student. As such I will protect and uphold JPT’s right to claim me as such. Corollary to this, I hereby grant JPT the right to use my name and any data which I willingly provided here to be used by JPT for their studies, promotion or any legal undertaking which they may deem appropriate for the advancement of JPT.

As a JPT student, I hereby grant JPT the right and power to change my section and/or schedule as the need arises in order to adapt to any unforeseen situation. I am also agreeable to whatever mode of teaching, e.g., classroom, online, reading modules, etc., JPT feels will be in my best interest so that I can get the best review available. As a JPT student, I acknowledge that JPT is the OWNER of all contents, i.e., videos, files, pictures, documents, etc., in this website/program and that I am only allowed to access the files, videos, pictures, documents and other contents solely for my personal use. I will not share, reproduce, copy/duplicate/record, distribute, transmit in any form or by any means, or sell any content whether in part or wholly to anyone or to any third party. Furthermore, upon entering and/or using this website, I certify my wholehearted agreement to all the terms and conditions and as such am no longer entitled to any refund/s for any payment/s that I made or will make in favor of JPT.

2. PRIVACY POLICY


To create a wonderful world for our customers, partners, community, and the nation as a whole, JPT Review Center Inc. and its sister companies Junta Powerhouse Training and Review Center Inc, Journey for Prime Tutorials Inc, and Jumpstart Professional Training and Review Center Inc (collectively "JPT," "we," "us," "our") put you, our customers, first. Because we care for you, we regard your privacy with the utmost importance. This Privacy Policy outlines our policy in relation to the collection, use, and protection of your Customer Data to provide you with a wonderful customer experience. From time to time, we may update our Privacy Policy to reflect current changes in our policy and the law. When we do so, we will notify you by posting it on our website for your information and reference.

3. YOUR RIGHTS AS OUR CUSTOMER


JPT recognizes that you should be the ultimate decision-maker on matters that involve your Personal Information. To this end, JPT is mindful of the fundamental right to privacy of every JPT customer under the Data Privacy Act of 2012. By accepting the Terms and Conditions for the use of JPT products and services, you agree to the collection, processing, use, and sharing of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy that will enable us to provide you with your desired JPT products and services. You have the right to be informed of the Personal Information that we collect, process, use, and share. We can provide you with such Personal Information, provided that such Personal Information does not amount to information deemed confidential or proprietary by JPT, or that your request for Personal Information is not vexatious or unreasonable. You have the right to object or withhold your consent to the collection, processing, use, and sharing of your Personal Information. However, we may be constrained to terminate your JPT product or service as your Personal Information may be required to deliver such JPT product or service. Without your Personal Information, we will be unable to provide you with updates on JPT’s latest offerings; similarly, you will be unable to participate in our events, promotions, or other activities. You have the right to suspend, withdraw, or order the blocking, removal, or destruction of your Personal Information in our processing systems upon discovery and substantial proof that your Personal Information is no longer necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it was collected, and for such other cases provided in the Data Privacy Act of 2012. You have the right to seek indemnity for damages sustained, if any, due to inaccurate, incomplete, false, unlawfully obtained, or unauthorized use of your Personal Information. Should you feel that there has been mishandling or misuse of your Personal Information, or that any of your data privacy rights have been violated, you may email us at [email protected]

4. COLLECTION OF CUSTOMER DATA


As part of our continuing relationship with you, we collect, process, use, and share your Customer Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions for the use of Globe products and services, as may be applicable. The Customer Data that we collect, process, use, and share are either Personal Information or Non-Personal Information:

a. Personal Information is any information from which the identity of an individual can be reasonably and directly ascertained, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual, such as name, gender, date of birth, address, telephone/mobile number, email address, proof of identification, etc.

b. Non-Personal Information is any information that does not identify you individually, and includes statistical or analytical data, and anonymized or aggregated reports.

5. USE OF CUSTOMER DATA




a. We may share Customer Data with our subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, and third-party service providers as part of business operations and provision of products and services.

b. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, Customer Data is used to, among others:

I. Provide you with your subscribed products and services, including customer support;

II. Help us improve the quality of products and services;

III. Create new products and services;

IV. Enhance your customer experience and determine tailored content to meet your preferences and needs;

V. Communicate relevant services and/or advisories to you;

VI. Abide by any safety, security, public service or legal requirements and processes;

VII. Process information for statistical, analytical, and research purposes. The use of your information for statistical, analytical, and research purposes enables us to create anonymized and aggregated insight reports that we use to further improve your user experience and to provide new products and services;

VIII. Create a customer portrait based on your demographic, and your behavioral, transaction, and interaction data across all products, systems, devices, and/or interaction channels, which we may use as a basis for sending you commercial and promotional alerts, personalized advertisements, financial service offers, and surveys. To be clear, should we need to share data with third parties for advertising and marketing purposes, we only share anonymized and aggregated data, and not your Personal Information; and

IX. Comply with the requirements of the law and legal process, such as a court order; to comply with a legal obligation; or to prevent imminent harm to public security, safety, or order, collectively referred to as “Data Use Purpose.”

When required by our Privacy Policy and the law, and before we collect, process, use, or share your Personal Information for any other purpose other than enumerated above, we will ask for your consent. You may avail of our messages relevant to you through written correspondence, text messaging, internet, or other similar means of communication. You may also change your mind anytime and stop receiving them. When you use our website and electronically communicate with us, depending on your settings, we may use cookies, web beacons, small data text files, or similar technologies to identify you and record your preferences, with your consent. The completeness and accuracy of your Personal Information help us improve our products and services. Thus, we encourage you to update your Personal Information from time to time. We outsource or contract the processing of Customer Data to third parties, such as but not limited to, vendors, service providers, partners, to fulfill any of the above purposes. They are only authorized to use Customer Data for such contracted purposes. They may have access to Customer Data for a limited time under reasonable contractual and technical safeguards to limit their use of such Customer Data. We require them to protect Customer Data consistent with our Privacy Policy.

6. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION


We respect your privacy. We take paramount care in protecting your Personal Information. As such, we secure and protect your Personal Information with proper safeguards to ensure confidentiality and privacy; prevent loss, theft, or use for unauthorized purposes; and comply with the requirements of the law. As Information Security threats continue to develop and evolve at such a rapid pace, we make reasonable and appropriate security arrangements and measures that use a variety of physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect Personal Information. We regularly review our information collection, storage, and processing practices, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorized access to our system and unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of information we hold. We only permit your Personal Information to be collected, processed, used, and shared by our authorized employees, contractors, and subcontractors who hold such Personal Information under strict confidentiality and in accordance with their contractual obligations and who have implemented minimum security features against data leakage, unauthorized access, or disclosure. We restrict access to information to JPT employees, contractors, and subcontractors who need to know such information in order to process it for us, who are subject to strict contractual and technical safeguards, and who are accountable if they fail to meet these obligations. We only give you or your authorized representative access to your Personal Information. We do not provide, sell, or share your Personal Information to anyone unless you have given your express consent. We also do not use nor share your Personal Information with content and/or information providers without your prior request or consent. Personal Information will only be disclosed to third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We keep our records as accurate as possible. If your Personal Information is wrong, we give you ways to update it. Once you have registered as our customer, you may access your account details and correct your Personal Information by contacting JPT (632+87414096 using your phone) or by visiting any JPT office or our website at www.jptreviewcenter.com. We keep your Personal Information in our business records, as may be applicable, while you are a customer, or as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, or while it is needed by us for business, tax, or legal purposes. When disposing of your Personal Information, we take reasonable measures to ensure that it is done properly and is not accessible to the public. We are not responsible for information, content, application, product, or service that we do not provide. But because we care for you and protect you, we take measures to fight spam, fraud, or any unauthorized messages that traverse our network. Further, we will not tolerate the use of our system that violates the law, which shall include but not be limited to: a. Photo or video voyeurism, including the publication or broadcast or transmission through our network of any sexual act or any similar activity without the consent of the person involved and under circumstances in which the person has a reasonable expectation of privacy, is prohibited and unlawful with corresponding penalties under the law. b. Child pornography is also prohibited and punishable by law and our network shall not be used in any manner for the storage, transmission, or dissemination of materials containing child pornography. We will report any instances of such activity that we become aware of, to the proper authorities as required by law. We shall cooperate with law enforcement agencies to curtail criminality and prevent criminals from wreaking havoc over the internet, which shall include the blocking of certain sites or prevention of access to certain individuals, all in accordance with the stipulations of the law and with respect to legal due process.

7. HIGH-LEVEL PRIVACY PRINCIPLES


In addition, we only want the happiest customers, so we commit ourselves privacy principles based on internationally recognized and accepted principles on privacy and data protection as follows:

a. Openness, Transparency, and Notice We are open and honest with you and will ensure that you are provided with clear, prominent, and timely information regarding our data privacy practices. We will provide you with information about the collection of your Personal Information, access, sharing, and further use of your Personal Information, enabling you to make informed decisions about whether to use a service.

b. Purpose and Use We will limit the access, collection, sharing, disclosure, and further use of your Personal Information to meet legitimate business purposes or to otherwise meet legal obligations.

c. User Choice and Control We will give you opportunities to exercise meaningful choice and control over your Personal Information.

d. Data Minimization and Retention We will collect, access, and use only the minimum Personal Information necessary to meet legitimate business purposes and to deliver, provision, maintain, or develop applications and services. Personal Information will not be kept for longer than is necessary for those legitimate business purposes or to meet legal obligations, and will subsequently be deleted or rendered anonymous.

e. Respect User Rights You will be provided with information about, and an easy means to exercise, your rights over the use of your Personal Information.

f. Security Personal Information will be protected, using reasonable safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.

g. Education You will be provided with information about privacy and security issues and ways to manage and protect your privacy.

h. Accountability and Enforcement All responsible persons will be accountable for ensuring that these principles are met.

8. CONTACT US


Should you wish not to:

a. Have your Personal Information disclosed or processed;

b. Receive marketing alerts and promotional messages from us, our subsidiaries, affiliates, and partners, you may immediately get in touch with us through our website at www.jptreviewcenter.com or by contacting JPT ((+632) 87414096 using your phone). For any questions or concerns, you may contact our Officers as follows:

JPT Review Center Inc

836 Galicia Street, Sampaloc, Manila

Email: [email protected]
JANUARY 2021 ALE REGISTRATION

TERMS OF SERVICE & PRIVACY POLICY


1. JPT STUDENT


As a user of this site, I declare myself as a JPT student. As such I will protect and uphold JPT’s right to claim me as such. Corollary to this, I hereby grant JPT the right to use my name and any data which I willingly provided here to be used by JPT for their studies, promotion or any legal undertaking which they may deem appropriate for the advancement of JPT.

As a JPT student, I hereby grant JPT the right and power to change my section and/or schedule as the need arises in order to adapt to any unforeseen situation. I am also agreeable to whatever mode of teaching, e.g., classroom, online, reading modules, etc., JPT feels will be in my best interest so that I can get the best review available. As a JPT student, I acknowledge that JPT is the OWNER of all contents, i.e., videos, files, pictures, documents, etc., in this website/program and that I am only allowed to access the files, videos, pictures, documents and other contents solely for my personal use. I will not share, reproduce, copy/duplicate/record, distribute, transmit in any form or by any means, or sell any content whether in part or wholly to anyone or to any third party. Furthermore, upon entering and/or using this website, I certify my wholehearted agreement to all the terms and conditions and as such am no longer entitled to any refund/s for any payment/s that I made or will make in favor of JPT.

2. PRIVACY POLICY


To create a wonderful world for our customers, partners, community, and the nation as a whole, JPT Review Center Inc. and its sister companies Junta Powerhouse Training and Review Center Inc, Journey for Prime Tutorials Inc, and Jumpstart Professional Training and Review Center Inc (collectively "JPT," "we," "us," "our") put you, our customers, first. Because we care for you, we regard your privacy with the utmost importance. This Privacy Policy outlines our policy in relation to the collection, use, and protection of your Customer Data to provide you with a wonderful customer experience. From time to time, we may update our Privacy Policy to reflect current changes in our policy and the law. When we do so, we will notify you by posting it on our website for your information and reference.

3. YOUR RIGHTS AS OUR CUSTOMER


JPT recognizes that you should be the ultimate decision-maker on matters that involve your Personal Information. To this end, JPT is mindful of the fundamental right to privacy of every JPT customer under the Data Privacy Act of 2012. By accepting the Terms and Conditions for the use of JPT products and services, you agree to the collection, processing, use, and sharing of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy that will enable us to provide you with your desired JPT products and services. You have the right to be informed of the Personal Information that we collect, process, use, and share. We can provide you with such Personal Information, provided that such Personal Information does not amount to information deemed confidential or proprietary by JPT, or that your request for Personal Information is not vexatious or unreasonable. You have the right to object or withhold your consent to the collection, processing, use, and sharing of your Personal Information. However, we may be constrained to terminate your JPT product or service as your Personal Information may be required to deliver such JPT product or service. Without your Personal Information, we will be unable to provide you with updates on JPT’s latest offerings; similarly, you will be unable to participate in our events, promotions, or other activities. You have the right to suspend, withdraw, or order the blocking, removal, or destruction of your Personal Information in our processing systems upon discovery and substantial proof that your Personal Information is no longer necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it was collected, and for such other cases provided in the Data Privacy Act of 2012. You have the right to seek indemnity for damages sustained, if any, due to inaccurate, incomplete, false, unlawfully obtained, or unauthorized use of your Personal Information. Should you feel that there has been mishandling or misuse of your Personal Information, or that any of your data privacy rights have been violated, you may email us at [email protected]

4. COLLECTION OF CUSTOMER DATA


As part of our continuing relationship with you, we collect, process, use, and share your Customer Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions for the use of Globe products and services, as may be applicable. The Customer Data that we collect, process, use, and share are either Personal Information or Non-Personal Information:

a. Personal Information is any information from which the identity of an individual can be reasonably and directly ascertained, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual, such as name, gender, date of birth, address, telephone/mobile number, email address, proof of identification, etc.

b. Non-Personal Information is any information that does not identify you individually, and includes statistical or analytical data, and anonymized or aggregated reports.

5. USE OF CUSTOMER DATA




a. We may share Customer Data with our subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, and third-party service providers as part of business operations and provision of products and services.

b. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, Customer Data is used to, among others:

I. Provide you with your subscribed products and services, including customer support;

II. Help us improve the quality of products and services;

III. Create new products and services;

IV. Enhance your customer experience and determine tailored content to meet your preferences and needs;

V. Communicate relevant services and/or advisories to you;

VI. Abide by any safety, security, public service or legal requirements and processes;

VII. Process information for statistical, analytical, and research purposes. The use of your information for statistical, analytical, and research purposes enables us to create anonymized and aggregated insight reports that we use to further improve your user experience and to provide new products and services;

VIII. Create a customer portrait based on your demographic, and your behavioral, transaction, and interaction data across all products, systems, devices, and/or interaction channels, which we may use as a basis for sending you commercial and promotional alerts, personalized advertisements, financial service offers, and surveys. To be clear, should we need to share data with third parties for advertising and marketing purposes, we only share anonymized and aggregated data, and not your Personal Information; and

IX. Comply with the requirements of the law and legal process, such as a court order; to comply with a legal obligation; or to prevent imminent harm to public security, safety, or order, collectively referred to as “Data Use Purpose.”

When required by our Privacy Policy and the law, and before we collect, process, use, or share your Personal Information for any other purpose other than enumerated above, we will ask for your consent. You may avail of our messages relevant to you through written correspondence, text messaging, internet, or other similar means of communication. You may also change your mind anytime and stop receiving them. When you use our website and electronically communicate with us, depending on your settings, we may use cookies, web beacons, small data text files, or similar technologies to identify you and record your preferences, with your consent. The completeness and accuracy of your Personal Information help us improve our products and services. Thus, we encourage you to update your Personal Information from time to time. We outsource or contract the processing of Customer Data to third parties, such as but not limited to, vendors, service providers, partners, to fulfill any of the above purposes. They are only authorized to use Customer Data for such contracted purposes. They may have access to Customer Data for a limited time under reasonable contractual and technical safeguards to limit their use of such Customer Data. We require them to protect Customer Data consistent with our Privacy Policy.

6. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION


We respect your privacy. We take paramount care in protecting your Personal Information. As such, we secure and protect your Personal Information with proper safeguards to ensure confidentiality and privacy; prevent loss, theft, or use for unauthorized purposes; and comply with the requirements of the law. As Information Security threats continue to develop and evolve at such a rapid pace, we make reasonable and appropriate security arrangements and measures that use a variety of physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect Personal Information. We regularly review our information collection, storage, and processing practices, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorized access to our system and unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of information we hold. We only permit your Personal Information to be collected, processed, used, and shared by our authorized employees, contractors, and subcontractors who hold such Personal Information under strict confidentiality and in accordance with their contractual obligations and who have implemented minimum security features against data leakage, unauthorized access, or disclosure. We restrict access to information to JPT employees, contractors, and subcontractors who need to know such information in order to process it for us, who are subject to strict contractual and technical safeguards, and who are accountable if they fail to meet these obligations. We only give you or your authorized representative access to your Personal Information. We do not provide, sell, or share your Personal Information to anyone unless you have given your express consent. We also do not use nor share your Personal Information with content and/or information providers without your prior request or consent. Personal Information will only be disclosed to third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We keep our records as accurate as possible. If your Personal Information is wrong, we give you ways to update it. Once you have registered as our customer, you may access your account details and correct your Personal Information by contacting JPT (632+87414096 using your phone) or by visiting any JPT office or our website at www.jptreviewcenter.com. We keep your Personal Information in our business records, as may be applicable, while you are a customer, or as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, or while it is needed by us for business, tax, or legal purposes. When disposing of your Personal Information, we take reasonable measures to ensure that it is done properly and is not accessible to the public. We are not responsible for information, content, application, product, or service that we do not provide. But because we care for you and protect you, we take measures to fight spam, fraud, or any unauthorized messages that traverse our network. Further, we will not tolerate the use of our system that violates the law, which shall include but not be limited to: a. Photo or video voyeurism, including the publication or broadcast or transmission through our network of any sexual act or any similar activity without the consent of the person involved and under circumstances in which the person has a reasonable expectation of privacy, is prohibited and unlawful with corresponding penalties under the law. b. Child pornography is also prohibited and punishable by law and our network shall not be used in any manner for the storage, transmission, or dissemination of materials containing child pornography. We will report any instances of such activity that we become aware of, to the proper authorities as required by law. We shall cooperate with law enforcement agencies to curtail criminality and prevent criminals from wreaking havoc over the internet, which shall include the blocking of certain sites or prevention of access to certain individuals, all in accordance with the stipulations of the law and with respect to legal due process.

7. HIGH-LEVEL PRIVACY PRINCIPLES


In addition, we only want the happiest customers, so we commit ourselves privacy principles based on internationally recognized and accepted principles on privacy and data protection as follows:

a. Openness, Transparency, and Notice We are open and honest with you and will ensure that you are provided with clear, prominent, and timely information regarding our data privacy practices. We will provide you with information about the collection of your Personal Information, access, sharing, and further use of your Personal Information, enabling you to make informed decisions about whether to use a service.

b. Purpose and Use We will limit the access, collection, sharing, disclosure, and further use of your Personal Information to meet legitimate business purposes or to otherwise meet legal obligations.

c. User Choice and Control We will give you opportunities to exercise meaningful choice and control over your Personal Information.

d. Data Minimization and Retention We will collect, access, and use only the minimum Personal Information necessary to meet legitimate business purposes and to deliver, provision, maintain, or develop applications and services. Personal Information will not be kept for longer than is necessary for those legitimate business purposes or to meet legal obligations, and will subsequently be deleted or rendered anonymous.

e. Respect User Rights You will be provided with information about, and an easy means to exercise, your rights over the use of your Personal Information.

f. Security Personal Information will be protected, using reasonable safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.

g. Education You will be provided with information about privacy and security issues and ways to manage and protect your privacy.

h. Accountability and Enforcement All responsible persons will be accountable for ensuring that these principles are met.

8. CONTACT US


Should you wish not to:

a. Have your Personal Information disclosed or processed;

b. Receive marketing alerts and promotional messages from us, our subsidiaries, affiliates, and partners, you may immediately get in touch with us through our website at www.jptreviewcenter.com or by contacting JPT ((+632) 87414096 using your phone). For any questions or concerns, you may contact our Officers as follows:

JPT Review Center Inc

836 Galicia Street, Sampaloc, Manila

Email: [email protected]
OCTOBER 2020 ALE ENROLLMENT
Last Name
First Name
Middle Name
Date of Birth
Contact Number
Email
College Degree
School Graduated
School Year
I understand and agree to the Terms of Service & Privacy Policy, and Anti-Piracy Agreement
JANUARY 2021 ALE REGISTRATION
Last Name
First Name
Middle Name
Date of Birth
Contact Number
Email
College Degree
School Graduated
School Year
NEXT
JANUARY 2021 ALE REGISTRATION
Registration Form : Download Here
Anti-Piracy Form : Download Here
2x2 / Grad Pic
I understand and agree to the Terms of Service & Privacy Policy, and Anti-Piracy Agreement
JANUARY 2021 ALE REGISTRATION

TERMS OF SERVICE & PRIVACY POLICY


1. JPT STUDENT


As a user of this site, I declare myself as a JPT student. As such I will protect and uphold JPT’s right to claim me as such. Corollary to this, I hereby grant JPT the right to use my name and any data which I willingly provided here to be used by JPT for their studies, promotion or any legal undertaking which they may deem appropriate for the advancement of JPT.

As a JPT student, I hereby grant JPT the right and power to change my section and/or schedule as the need arises in order to adapt to any unforeseen situation. I am also agreeable to whatever mode of teaching, e.g., classroom, online, reading modules, etc., JPT feels will be in my best interest so that I can get the best review available. As a JPT student, I acknowledge that JPT is the OWNER of all contents, i.e., videos, files, pictures, documents, etc., in this website/program and that I am only allowed to access the files, videos, pictures, documents and other contents solely for my personal use. I will not share, reproduce, copy/duplicate/record, distribute, transmit in any form or by any means, or sell any content whether in part or wholly to anyone or to any third party. Furthermore, upon entering and/or using this website, I certify my wholehearted agreement to all the terms and conditions and as such am no longer entitled to any refund/s for any payment/s that I made or will make in favor of JPT.

2. PRIVACY POLICY


To create a wonderful world for our customers, partners, community, and the nation as a whole, JPT Review Center Inc. and its sister companies Junta Powerhouse Training and Review Center Inc, Journey for Prime Tutorials Inc, and Jumpstart Professional Training and Review Center Inc (collectively "JPT," "we," "us," "our") put you, our customers, first. Because we care for you, we regard your privacy with the utmost importance. This Privacy Policy outlines our policy in relation to the collection, use, and protection of your Customer Data to provide you with a wonderful customer experience. From time to time, we may update our Privacy Policy to reflect current changes in our policy and the law. When we do so, we will notify you by posting it on our website for your information and reference.

3. YOUR RIGHTS AS OUR CUSTOMER


JPT recognizes that you should be the ultimate decision-maker on matters that involve your Personal Information. To this end, JPT is mindful of the fundamental right to privacy of every JPT customer under the Data Privacy Act of 2012. By accepting the Terms and Conditions for the use of JPT products and services, you agree to the collection, processing, use, and sharing of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy that will enable us to provide you with your desired JPT products and services. You have the right to be informed of the Personal Information that we collect, process, use, and share. We can provide you with such Personal Information, provided that such Personal Information does not amount to information deemed confidential or proprietary by JPT, or that your request for Personal Information is not vexatious or unreasonable. You have the right to object or withhold your consent to the collection, processing, use, and sharing of your Personal Information. However, we may be constrained to terminate your JPT product or service as your Personal Information may be required to deliver such JPT product or service. Without your Personal Information, we will be unable to provide you with updates on JPT’s latest offerings; similarly, you will be unable to participate in our events, promotions, or other activities. You have the right to suspend, withdraw, or order the blocking, removal, or destruction of your Personal Information in our processing systems upon discovery and substantial proof that your Personal Information is no longer necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it was collected, and for such other cases provided in the Data Privacy Act of 2012. You have the right to seek indemnity for damages sustained, if any, due to inaccurate, incomplete, false, unlawfully obtained, or unauthorized use of your Personal Information. Should you feel that there has been mishandling or misuse of your Personal Information, or that any of your data privacy rights have been violated, you may email us at [email protected]

4. COLLECTION OF CUSTOMER DATA


As part of our continuing relationship with you, we collect, process, use, and share your Customer Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions for the use of Globe products and services, as may be applicable. The Customer Data that we collect, process, use, and share are either Personal Information or Non-Personal Information:

a. Personal Information is any information from which the identity of an individual can be reasonably and directly ascertained, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual, such as name, gender, date of birth, address, telephone/mobile number, email address, proof of identification, etc.

b. Non-Personal Information is any information that does not identify you individually, and includes statistical or analytical data, and anonymized or aggregated reports.

5. USE OF CUSTOMER DATA




a. We may share Customer Data with our subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, and third-party service providers as part of business operations and provision of products and services.

b. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, Customer Data is used to, among others:

I. Provide you with your subscribed products and services, including customer support;

II. Help us improve the quality of products and services;

III. Create new products and services;

IV. Enhance your customer experience and determine tailored content to meet your preferences and needs;

V. Communicate relevant services and/or advisories to you;

VI. Abide by any safety, security, public service or legal requirements and processes;

VII. Process information for statistical, analytical, and research purposes. The use of your information for statistical, analytical, and research purposes enables us to create anonymized and aggregated insight reports that we use to further improve your user experience and to provide new products and services;

VIII. Create a customer portrait based on your demographic, and your behavioral, transaction, and interaction data across all products, systems, devices, and/or interaction channels, which we may use as a basis for sending you commercial and promotional alerts, personalized advertisements, financial service offers, and surveys. To be clear, should we need to share data with third parties for advertising and marketing purposes, we only share anonymized and aggregated data, and not your Personal Information; and

IX. Comply with the requirements of the law and legal process, such as a court order; to comply with a legal obligation; or to prevent imminent harm to public security, safety, or order, collectively referred to as “Data Use Purpose.”

When required by our Privacy Policy and the law, and before we collect, process, use, or share your Personal Information for any other purpose other than enumerated above, we will ask for your consent. You may avail of our messages relevant to you through written correspondence, text messaging, internet, or other similar means of communication. You may also change your mind anytime and stop receiving them. When you use our website and electronically communicate with us, depending on your settings, we may use cookies, web beacons, small data text files, or similar technologies to identify you and record your preferences, with your consent. The completeness and accuracy of your Personal Information help us improve our products and services. Thus, we encourage you to update your Personal Information from time to time. We outsource or contract the processing of Customer Data to third parties, such as but not limited to, vendors, service providers, partners, to fulfill any of the above purposes. They are only authorized to use Customer Data for such contracted purposes. They may have access to Customer Data for a limited time under reasonable contractual and technical safeguards to limit their use of such Customer Data. We require them to protect Customer Data consistent with our Privacy Policy.

6. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION


We respect your privacy. We take paramount care in protecting your Personal Information. As such, we secure and protect your Personal Information with proper safeguards to ensure confidentiality and privacy; prevent loss, theft, or use for unauthorized purposes; and comply with the requirements of the law. As Information Security threats continue to develop and evolve at such a rapid pace, we make reasonable and appropriate security arrangements and measures that use a variety of physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect Personal Information. We regularly review our information collection, storage, and processing practices, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorized access to our system and unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of information we hold. We only permit your Personal Information to be collected, processed, used, and shared by our authorized employees, contractors, and subcontractors who hold such Personal Information under strict confidentiality and in accordance with their contractual obligations and who have implemented minimum security features against data leakage, unauthorized access, or disclosure. We restrict access to information to JPT employees, contractors, and subcontractors who need to know such information in order to process it for us, who are subject to strict contractual and technical safeguards, and who are accountable if they fail to meet these obligations. We only give you or your authorized representative access to your Personal Information. We do not provide, sell, or share your Personal Information to anyone unless you have given your express consent. We also do not use nor share your Personal Information with content and/or information providers without your prior request or consent. Personal Information will only be disclosed to third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We keep our records as accurate as possible. If your Personal Information is wrong, we give you ways to update it. Once you have registered as our customer, you may access your account details and correct your Personal Information by contacting JPT (632+87414096 using your phone) or by visiting any JPT office or our website at www.jptreviewcenter.com. We keep your Personal Information in our business records, as may be applicable, while you are a customer, or as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, or while it is needed by us for business, tax, or legal purposes. When disposing of your Personal Information, we take reasonable measures to ensure that it is done properly and is not accessible to the public. We are not responsible for information, content, application, product, or service that we do not provide. But because we care for you and protect you, we take measures to fight spam, fraud, or any unauthorized messages that traverse our network. Further, we will not tolerate the use of our system that violates the law, which shall include but not be limited to: a. Photo or video voyeurism, including the publication or broadcast or transmission through our network of any sexual act or any similar activity without the consent of the person involved and under circumstances in which the person has a reasonable expectation of privacy, is prohibited and unlawful with corresponding penalties under the law. b. Child pornography is also prohibited and punishable by law and our network shall not be used in any manner for the storage, transmission, or dissemination of materials containing child pornography. We will report any instances of such activity that we become aware of, to the proper authorities as required by law. We shall cooperate with law enforcement agencies to curtail criminality and prevent criminals from wreaking havoc over the internet, which shall include the blocking of certain sites or prevention of access to certain individuals, all in accordance with the stipulations of the law and with respect to legal due process.

7. HIGH-LEVEL PRIVACY PRINCIPLES


In addition, we only want the happiest customers, so we commit ourselves privacy principles based on internationally recognized and accepted principles on privacy and data protection as follows:

a. Openness, Transparency, and Notice We are open and honest with you and will ensure that you are provided with clear, prominent, and timely information regarding our data privacy practices. We will provide you with information about the collection of your Personal Information, access, sharing, and further use of your Personal Information, enabling you to make informed decisions about whether to use a service.

b. Purpose and Use We will limit the access, collection, sharing, disclosure, and further use of your Personal Information to meet legitimate business purposes or to otherwise meet legal obligations.

c. User Choice and Control We will give you opportunities to exercise meaningful choice and control over your Personal Information.

d. Data Minimization and Retention We will collect, access, and use only the minimum Personal Information necessary to meet legitimate business purposes and to deliver, provision, maintain, or develop applications and services. Personal Information will not be kept for longer than is necessary for those legitimate business purposes or to meet legal obligations, and will subsequently be deleted or rendered anonymous.

e. Respect User Rights You will be provided with information about, and an easy means to exercise, your rights over the use of your Personal Information.

f. Security Personal Information will be protected, using reasonable safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.

g. Education You will be provided with information about privacy and security issues and ways to manage and protect your privacy.

h. Accountability and Enforcement All responsible persons will be accountable for ensuring that these principles are met.

8. CONTACT US


Should you wish not to:

a. Have your Personal Information disclosed or processed;

b. Receive marketing alerts and promotional messages from us, our subsidiaries, affiliates, and partners, you may immediately get in touch with us through our website at www.jptreviewcenter.com or by contacting JPT ((+632) 87414096 using your phone). For any questions or concerns, you may contact our Officers as follows:

JPT Review Center Inc

836 Galicia Street, Sampaloc, Manila

Email: [email protected]
JANUARY 2021 ALE REGISTRATION

TERMS OF SERVICE & PRIVACY POLICY


1. JPT STUDENT


As a user of this site, I declare myself as a JPT student. As such I will protect and uphold JPT’s right to claim me as such. Corollary to this, I hereby grant JPT the right to use my name and any data which I willingly provided here to be used by JPT for their studies, promotion or any legal undertaking which they may deem appropriate for the advancement of JPT.

As a JPT student, I hereby grant JPT the right and power to change my section and/or schedule as the need arises in order to adapt to any unforeseen situation. I am also agreeable to whatever mode of teaching, e.g., classroom, online, reading modules, etc., JPT feels will be in my best interest so that I can get the best review available. As a JPT student, I acknowledge that JPT is the OWNER of all contents, i.e., videos, files, pictures, documents, etc., in this website/program and that I am only allowed to access the files, videos, pictures, documents and other contents solely for my personal use. I will not share, reproduce, copy/duplicate/record, distribute, transmit in any form or by any means, or sell any content whether in part or wholly to anyone or to any third party. Furthermore, upon entering and/or using this website, I certify my wholehearted agreement to all the terms and conditions and as such am no longer entitled to any refund/s for any payment/s that I made or will make in favor of JPT.

2. PRIVACY POLICY


To create a wonderful world for our customers, partners, community, and the nation as a whole, JPT Review Center Inc. and its sister companies Junta Powerhouse Training and Review Center Inc, Journey for Prime Tutorials Inc, and Jumpstart Professional Training and Review Center Inc (collectively "JPT," "we," "us," "our") put you, our customers, first. Because we care for you, we regard your privacy with the utmost importance. This Privacy Policy outlines our policy in relation to the collection, use, and protection of your Customer Data to provide you with a wonderful customer experience. From time to time, we may update our Privacy Policy to reflect current changes in our policy and the law. When we do so, we will notify you by posting it on our website for your information and reference.

3. YOUR RIGHTS AS OUR CUSTOMER


JPT recognizes that you should be the ultimate decision-maker on matters that involve your Personal Information. To this end, JPT is mindful of the fundamental right to privacy of every JPT customer under the Data Privacy Act of 2012. By accepting the Terms and Conditions for the use of JPT products and services, you agree to the collection, processing, use, and sharing of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy that will enable us to provide you with your desired JPT products and services. You have the right to be informed of the Personal Information that we collect, process, use, and share. We can provide you with such Personal Information, provided that such Personal Information does not amount to information deemed confidential or proprietary by JPT, or that your request for Personal Information is not vexatious or unreasonable. You have the right to object or withhold your consent to the collection, processing, use, and sharing of your Personal Information. However, we may be constrained to terminate your JPT product or service as your Personal Information may be required to deliver such JPT product or service. Without your Personal Information, we will be unable to provide you with updates on JPT’s latest offerings; similarly, you will be unable to participate in our events, promotions, or other activities. You have the right to suspend, withdraw, or order the blocking, removal, or destruction of your Personal Information in our processing systems upon discovery and substantial proof that your Personal Information is no longer necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it was collected, and for such other cases provided in the Data Privacy Act of 2012. You have the right to seek indemnity for damages sustained, if any, due to inaccurate, incomplete, false, unlawfully obtained, or unauthorized use of your Personal Information. Should you feel that there has been mishandling or misuse of your Personal Information, or that any of your data privacy rights have been violated, you may email us at [email protected]

4. COLLECTION OF CUSTOMER DATA


As part of our continuing relationship with you, we collect, process, use, and share your Customer Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions for the use of Globe products and services, as may be applicable. The Customer Data that we collect, process, use, and share are either Personal Information or Non-Personal Information:

a. Personal Information is any information from which the identity of an individual can be reasonably and directly ascertained, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual, such as name, gender, date of birth, address, telephone/mobile number, email address, proof of identification, etc.

b. Non-Personal Information is any information that does not identify you individually, and includes statistical or analytical data, and anonymized or aggregated reports.

5. USE OF CUSTOMER DATA




a. We may share Customer Data with our subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, and third-party service providers as part of business operations and provision of products and services.

b. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, Customer Data is used to, among others:

I. Provide you with your subscribed products and services, including customer support;

II. Help us improve the quality of products and services;

III. Create new products and services;

IV. Enhance your customer experience and determine tailored content to meet your preferences and needs;

V. Communicate relevant services and/or advisories to you;

VI. Abide by any safety, security, public service or legal requirements and processes;

VII. Process information for statistical, analytical, and research purposes. The use of your information for statistical, analytical, and research purposes enables us to create anonymized and aggregated insight reports that we use to further improve your user experience and to provide new products and services;

VIII. Create a customer portrait based on your demographic, and your behavioral, transaction, and interaction data across all products, systems, devices, and/or interaction channels, which we may use as a basis for sending you commercial and promotional alerts, personalized advertisements, financial service offers, and surveys. To be clear, should we need to share data with third parties for advertising and marketing purposes, we only share anonymized and aggregated data, and not your Personal Information; and

IX. Comply with the requirements of the law and legal process, such as a court order; to comply with a legal obligation; or to prevent imminent harm to public security, safety, or order, collectively referred to as “Data Use Purpose.”

When required by our Privacy Policy and the law, and before we collect, process, use, or share your Personal Information for any other purpose other than enumerated above, we will ask for your consent. You may avail of our messages relevant to you through written correspondence, text messaging, internet, or other similar means of communication. You may also change your mind anytime and stop receiving them. When you use our website and electronically communicate with us, depending on your settings, we may use cookies, web beacons, small data text files, or similar technologies to identify you and record your preferences, with your consent. The completeness and accuracy of your Personal Information help us improve our products and services. Thus, we encourage you to update your Personal Information from time to time. We outsource or contract the processing of Customer Data to third parties, such as but not limited to, vendors, service providers, partners, to fulfill any of the above purposes. They are only authorized to use Customer Data for such contracted purposes. They may have access to Customer Data for a limited time under reasonable contractual and technical safeguards to limit their use of such Customer Data. We require them to protect Customer Data consistent with our Privacy Policy.

6. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION


We respect your privacy. We take paramount care in protecting your Personal Information. As such, we secure and protect your Personal Information with proper safeguards to ensure confidentiality and privacy; prevent loss, theft, or use for unauthorized purposes; and comply with the requirements of the law. As Information Security threats continue to develop and evolve at such a rapid pace, we make reasonable and appropriate security arrangements and measures that use a variety of physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect Personal Information. We regularly review our information collection, storage, and processing practices, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorized access to our system and unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of information we hold. We only permit your Personal Information to be collected, processed, used, and shared by our authorized employees, contractors, and subcontractors who hold such Personal Information under strict confidentiality and in accordance with their contractual obligations and who have implemented minimum security features against data leakage, unauthorized access, or disclosure. We restrict access to information to JPT employees, contractors, and subcontractors who need to know such information in order to process it for us, who are subject to strict contractual and technical safeguards, and who are accountable if they fail to meet these obligations. We only give you or your authorized representative access to your Personal Information. We do not provide, sell, or share your Personal Information to anyone unless you have given your express consent. We also do not use nor share your Personal Information with content and/or information providers without your prior request or consent. Personal Information will only be disclosed to third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We keep our records as accurate as possible. If your Personal Information is wrong, we give you ways to update it. Once you have registered as our customer, you may access your account details and correct your Personal Information by contacting JPT (632+87414096 using your phone) or by visiting any JPT office or our website at www.jptreviewcenter.com. We keep your Personal Information in our business records, as may be applicable, while you are a customer, or as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, or while it is needed by us for business, tax, or legal purposes. When disposing of your Personal Information, we take reasonable measures to ensure that it is done properly and is not accessible to the public. We are not responsible for information, content, application, product, or service that we do not provide. But because we care for you and protect you, we take measures to fight spam, fraud, or any unauthorized messages that traverse our network. Further, we will not tolerate the use of our system that violates the law, which shall include but not be limited to: a. Photo or video voyeurism, including the publication or broadcast or transmission through our network of any sexual act or any similar activity without the consent of the person involved and under circumstances in which the person has a reasonable expectation of privacy, is prohibited and unlawful with corresponding penalties under the law. b. Child pornography is also prohibited and punishable by law and our network shall not be used in any manner for the storage, transmission, or dissemination of materials containing child pornography. We will report any instances of such activity that we become aware of, to the proper authorities as required by law. We shall cooperate with law enforcement agencies to curtail criminality and prevent criminals from wreaking havoc over the internet, which shall include the blocking of certain sites or prevention of access to certain individuals, all in accordance with the stipulations of the law and with respect to legal due process.

7. HIGH-LEVEL PRIVACY PRINCIPLES


In addition, we only want the happiest customers, so we commit ourselves privacy principles based on internationally recognized and accepted principles on privacy and data protection as follows:

a. Openness, Transparency, and Notice We are open and honest with you and will ensure that you are provided with clear, prominent, and timely information regarding our data privacy practices. We will provide you with information about the collection of your Personal Information, access, sharing, and further use of your Personal Information, enabling you to make informed decisions about whether to use a service.

b. Purpose and Use We will limit the access, collection, sharing, disclosure, and further use of your Personal Information to meet legitimate business purposes or to otherwise meet legal obligations.

c. User Choice and Control We will give you opportunities to exercise meaningful choice and control over your Personal Information.

d. Data Minimization and Retention We will collect, access, and use only the minimum Personal Information necessary to meet legitimate business purposes and to deliver, provision, maintain, or develop applications and services. Personal Information will not be kept for longer than is necessary for those legitimate business purposes or to meet legal obligations, and will subsequently be deleted or rendered anonymous.

e. Respect User Rights You will be provided with information about, and an easy means to exercise, your rights over the use of your Personal Information.

f. Security Personal Information will be protected, using reasonable safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.

g. Education You will be provided with information about privacy and security issues and ways to manage and protect your privacy.

h. Accountability and Enforcement All responsible persons will be accountable for ensuring that these principles are met.

8. CONTACT US


Should you wish not to:

a. Have your Personal Information disclosed or processed;

b. Receive marketing alerts and promotional messages from us, our subsidiaries, affiliates, and partners, you may immediately get in touch with us through our website at www.jptreviewcenter.com or by contacting JPT ((+632) 87414096 using your phone). For any questions or concerns, you may contact our Officers as follows:

JPT Review Center Inc

836 Galicia Street, Sampaloc, Manila

Email: [email protected]

TERMS OF SERVICE & PRIVACY POLICY


1. JPT STUDENT


As a user of this site, I declare myself as a JPT student. As such I will protect and uphold JPT’s right to claim me as such. Corollary to this, I hereby grant JPT the right to use my name and any data which I willingly provided here to be used by JPT for their studies, promotion or any legal undertaking which they may deem appropriate for the advancement of JPT.

As a JPT student, I hereby grant JPT the right and power to change my section and/or schedule as the need arises in order to adapt to any unforeseen situation. I am also agreeable to whatever mode of teaching, e.g., classroom, online, reading modules, etc., JPT feels will be in my best interest so that I can get the best review available. As a JPT student, I acknowledge that JPT is the OWNER of all contents, i.e., videos, files, pictures, documents, etc., in this website/program and that I am only allowed to access the files, videos, pictures, documents and other contents solely for my personal use. I will not share, reproduce, copy/duplicate/record, distribute, transmit in any form or by any means, or sell any content whether in part or wholly to anyone or to any third party. Furthermore, upon entering and/or using this website, I certify my wholehearted agreement to all the terms and conditions and as such am no longer entitled to any refund/s for any payment/s that I made or will make in favor of JPT.

2. PRIVACY POLICY


To create a wonderful world for our customers, partners, community, and the nation as a whole, JPT Review Center Inc. and its sister companies Junta Powerhouse Training and Review Center Inc, Journey for Prime Tutorials Inc, and Jumpstart Professional Training and Review Center Inc (collectively "JPT," "we," "us," "our") put you, our customers, first. Because we care for you, we regard your privacy with the utmost importance. This Privacy Policy outlines our policy in relation to the collection, use, and protection of your Customer Data to provide you with a wonderful customer experience. From time to time, we may update our Privacy Policy to reflect current changes in our policy and the law. When we do so, we will notify you by posting it on our website for your information and reference.

3. YOUR RIGHTS AS OUR CUSTOMER


JPT recognizes that you should be the ultimate decision-maker on matters that involve your Personal Information. To this end, JPT is mindful of the fundamental right to privacy of every JPT customer under the Data Privacy Act of 2012. By accepting the Terms and Conditions for the use of JPT products and services, you agree to the collection, processing, use, and sharing of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy that will enable us to provide you with your desired JPT products and services. You have the right to be informed of the Personal Information that we collect, process, use, and share. We can provide you with such Personal Information, provided that such Personal Information does not amount to information deemed confidential or proprietary by JPT, or that your request for Personal Information is not vexatious or unreasonable. You have the right to object or withhold your consent to the collection, processing, use, and sharing of your Personal Information. However, we may be constrained to terminate your JPT product or service as your Personal Information may be required to deliver such JPT product or service. Without your Personal Information, we will be unable to provide you with updates on JPT’s latest offerings; similarly, you will be unable to participate in our events, promotions, or other activities. You have the right to suspend, withdraw, or order the blocking, removal, or destruction of your Personal Information in our processing systems upon discovery and substantial proof that your Personal Information is no longer necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it was collected, and for such other cases provided in the Data Privacy Act of 2012. You have the right to seek indemnity for damages sustained, if any, due to inaccurate, incomplete, false, unlawfully obtained, or unauthorized use of your Personal Information. Should you feel that there has been mishandling or misuse of your Personal Information, or that any of your data privacy rights have been violated, you may email us at [email protected]

4. COLLECTION OF CUSTOMER DATA


As part of our continuing relationship with you, we collect, process, use, and share your Customer Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions for the use of Globe products and services, as may be applicable. The Customer Data that we collect, process, use, and share are either Personal Information or Non-Personal Information:

a. Personal Information is any information from which the identity of an individual can be reasonably and directly ascertained, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual, such as name, gender, date of birth, address, telephone/mobile number, email address, proof of identification, etc.

b. Non-Personal Information is any information that does not identify you individually, and includes statistical or analytical data, and anonymized or aggregated reports.

5. USE OF CUSTOMER DATA




a. We may share Customer Data with our subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, and third-party service providers as part of business operations and provision of products and services.

b. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, Customer Data is used to, among others:

I. Provide you with your subscribed products and services, including customer support;

II. Help us improve the quality of products and services;

III. Create new products and services;

IV. Enhance your customer experience and determine tailored content to meet your preferences and needs;

V. Communicate relevant services and/or advisories to you;

VI. Abide by any safety, security, public service or legal requirements and processes;

VII. Process information for statistical, analytical, and research purposes. The use of your information for statistical, analytical, and research purposes enables us to create anonymized and aggregated insight reports that we use to further improve your user experience and to provide new products and services;

VIII. Create a customer portrait based on your demographic, and your behavioral, transaction, and interaction data across all products, systems, devices, and/or interaction channels, which we may use as a basis for sending you commercial and promotional alerts, personalized advertisements, financial service offers, and surveys. To be clear, should we need to share data with third parties for advertising and marketing purposes, we only share anonymized and aggregated data, and not your Personal Information; and

IX. Comply with the requirements of the law and legal process, such as a court order; to comply with a legal obligation; or to prevent imminent harm to public security, safety, or order, collectively referred to as “Data Use Purpose.”

When required by our Privacy Policy and the law, and before we collect, process, use, or share your Personal Information for any other purpose other than enumerated above, we will ask for your consent. You may avail of our messages relevant to you through written correspondence, text messaging, internet, or other similar means of communication. You may also change your mind anytime and stop receiving them. When you use our website and electronically communicate with us, depending on your settings, we may use cookies, web beacons, small data text files, or similar technologies to identify you and record your preferences, with your consent. The completeness and accuracy of your Personal Information help us improve our products and services. Thus, we encourage you to update your Personal Information from time to time. We outsource or contract the processing of Customer Data to third parties, such as but not limited to, vendors, service providers, partners, to fulfill any of the above purposes. They are only authorized to use Customer Data for such contracted purposes. They may have access to Customer Data for a limited time under reasonable contractual and technical safeguards to limit their use of such Customer Data. We require them to protect Customer Data consistent with our Privacy Policy.

6. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION


We respect your privacy. We take paramount care in protecting your Personal Information. As such, we secure and protect your Personal Information with proper safeguards to ensure confidentiality and privacy; prevent loss, theft, or use for unauthorized purposes; and comply with the requirements of the law. As Information Security threats continue to develop and evolve at such a rapid pace, we make reasonable and appropriate security arrangements and measures that use a variety of physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect Personal Information. We regularly review our information collection, storage, and processing practices, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorized access to our system and unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of information we hold. We only permit your Personal Information to be collected, processed, used, and shared by our authorized employees, contractors, and subcontractors who hold such Personal Information under strict confidentiality and in accordance with their contractual obligations and who have implemented minimum security features against data leakage, unauthorized access, or disclosure. We restrict access to information to JPT employees, contractors, and subcontractors who need to know such information in order to process it for us, who are subject to strict contractual and technical safeguards, and who are accountable if they fail to meet these obligations. We only give you or your authorized representative access to your Personal Information. We do not provide, sell, or share your Personal Information to anyone unless you have given your express consent. We also do not use nor share your Personal Information with content and/or information providers without your prior request or consent. Personal Information will only be disclosed to third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We keep our records as accurate as possible. If your Personal Information is wrong, we give you ways to update it. Once you have registered as our customer, you may access your account details and correct your Personal Information by contacting JPT (632+87414096 using your phone) or by visiting any JPT office or our website at www.jptreviewcenter.com. We keep your Personal Information in our business records, as may be applicable, while you are a customer, or as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, or while it is needed by us for business, tax, or legal purposes. When disposing of your Personal Information, we take reasonable measures to ensure that it is done properly and is not accessible to the public. We are not responsible for information, content, application, product, or service that we do not provide. But because we care for you and protect you, we take measures to fight spam, fraud, or any unauthorized messages that traverse our network. Further, we will not tolerate the use of our system that violates the law, which shall include but not be limited to: a. Photo or video voyeurism, including the publication or broadcast or transmission through our network of any sexual act or any similar activity without the consent of the person involved and under circumstances in which the person has a reasonable expectation of privacy, is prohibited and unlawful with corresponding penalties under the law. b. Child pornography is also prohibited and punishable by law and our network shall not be used in any manner for the storage, transmission, or dissemination of materials containing child pornography. We will report any instances of such activity that we become aware of, to the proper authorities as required by law. We shall cooperate with law enforcement agencies to curtail criminality and prevent criminals from wreaking havoc over the internet, which shall include the blocking of certain sites or prevention of access to certain individuals, all in accordance with the stipulations of the law and with respect to legal due process.

7. HIGH-LEVEL PRIVACY PRINCIPLES


In addition, we only want the happiest customers, so we commit ourselves privacy principles based on internationally recognized and accepted principles on privacy and data protection as follows:

a. Openness, Transparency, and Notice We are open and honest with you and will ensure that you are provided with clear, prominent, and timely information regarding our data privacy practices. We will provide you with information about the collection of your Personal Information, access, sharing, and further use of your Personal Information, enabling you to make informed decisions about whether to use a service.

b. Purpose and Use We will limit the access, collection, sharing, disclosure, and further use of your Personal Information to meet legitimate business purposes or to otherwise meet legal obligations.

c. User Choice and Control We will give you opportunities to exercise meaningful choice and control over your Personal Information.

d. Data Minimization and Retention We will collect, access, and use only the minimum Personal Information necessary to meet legitimate business purposes and to deliver, provision, maintain, or develop applications and services. Personal Information will not be kept for longer than is necessary for those legitimate business purposes or to meet legal obligations, and will subsequently be deleted or rendered anonymous.

e. Respect User Rights You will be provided with information about, and an easy means to exercise, your rights over the use of your Personal Information.

f. Security Personal Information will be protected, using reasonable safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.

g. Education You will be provided with information about privacy and security issues and ways to manage and protect your privacy.

h. Accountability and Enforcement All responsible persons will be accountable for ensuring that these principles are met.

8. CONTACT US


Should you wish not to:

a. Have your Personal Information disclosed or processed;

b. Receive marketing alerts and promotional messages from us, our subsidiaries, affiliates, and partners, you may immediately get in touch with us through our website at www.jptreviewcenter.com or by contacting JPT ((+632) 87414096 using your phone). For any questions or concerns, you may contact our Officers as follows:

JPT Review Center Inc

836 Galicia Street, Sampaloc, Manila

Email: [email protected]
RETURN

ANTI-PIRACY AGREEMENT


JPT REVIEW CENTER INC is the OWNER of all contents, i.e.,videos, files, pictures, documents, etc., in this website/program. As a USER, I am only allowed to access the files, videos, pictures, documents and other contents solely for my personal use. I will not share, reproduce, copy/duplicate/record, distribute, transmit in any form or by any means, or sell any content whether in part or wholly to anyone or to any third party.

I hereby agree to pay JPT REVIEW CENTER INC the sum of TWO HUNDRED FIFTY THOUSAND PESOS (Php 250,000.00) plus damages if I violate this Agreement without prejudice to the filing of any other case/s against me.

RETURN

HISTORY

JPT REVIEW CENTER INC can trace its roots back to the early 1980’s when Engr. Pojuer C. Reyes along with his colleagues established the now defunct Allied Review Center (ARC). It was a review center that offered all courses but only excelled in Architecture. Not soon after, due to some misunderstandings on how to proceed, ARC was dissolved. Several owners of ARC, led by Engr. Reyes, then banded together to form Engineering and Architecture Review Center Inc (EARCI). The same problems occurred as it was only in Architecture that EARCI shone. This again led to the dissolution of the corporation. Realizing that excellence can only be attained with Architecture, Engr. Pojuer C. Reyes formed the JPT Review Center as a single proprietorship and offered only Architecture for its review program. Within the year JPT immediately dominated and got good results by obtaining high passing grades and producing topnotchers. Several times JPT swept ALL places. Finally, in 1994 JPT converted itself into a corporation with the entry of several family members. Being a family-corporation, the previous problem regarding management decisions was avoided and JPT continued to prosper into what it is today- the acknowledged Industry leader for Architecture Review in the Philippines.

PRINCIPLES

MISSION

JPT REVIEW CENTER seeks to be the leader in the Review Industry. To ensure our client’s satisfaction, JPT strives to provide the best review programs that will surpass our student’s expectations that will translate to a high passing percentage and thus producing topnotchers. As an industry leader, it is our obligation to control and maintain the cost of our services at an affordable level so that all students will be able to avail of a high-quality review education. JPT is proud of its competent and highly qualified personnel and support their continuing development.

VISION

We aim to be the leading and most-admired Review Center in the country by instituting a creative and proactive approach to innovation and change thru strict adherence of quality standards, developing and retaining highly-qualified people, consistent day-to-day improvement and creative innovations in management and technology. We will operate nationwide to level the playing field so that each examinee regardless of location will have equal access and opportunity to pass and top the licensure examinations.

RESPONSIBILITY

We firmly believe that our responsibility is not only to our students, employees and the company but that it extends rightfully to our communities. We are committed to provide annual programs that will extend our assistance to serve the public interest.

HISTORY
PRINCIPLES
JPT REVIEW CENTER INC can trace its roots back to the early 1980’s when Engr. Pojuer C. Reyes along with his colleagues established the now defunct Allied Review Center (ARC). It was a review center that offered all courses but only excelled in Architecture. Not soon after, due to some misunderstandings on how to proceed, ARC was dissolved. Several owners of ARC, led by Engr. Reyes, then banded together to form Engineering and Architecture Review Center Inc (EARCI). The same problems occurred as it was only in Architecture that EARCI shone. This again led to the dissolution of the corporation. Realizing that excellence can only be attained with Architecture, Engr. Pojuer C. Reyes formed the JPT Review Center as a single proprietorship and offered only Architecture for its review program. Within the year JPT immediately dominated and got good results by obtaining high passing grades and producing topnotchers. Several times JPT swept ALL places. Finally, in 1994 JPT converted itself into a corporation with the entry of several family members. Being a family-corporation, the previous problem regarding management decisions was avoided and JPT continued to prosper into what it is today- the acknowledged Industry leader for Architecture Review in the Philippines.
RETURN
MISSION
VISION
RESPONSIBILITY
RETURN
JPT REVIEW CENTER seeks to be the leader in the Review Industry. To ensure our client’s satisfaction, JPT strives to provide the best review programs that will surpass our student’s expectations that will translate to a high passing percentage and thus producing topnotchers. As an industry leader, it is our obligation to control and maintain the cost of our services at an affordable level so that all students will be able to avail of a high-quality review education. JPT is proud of its competent and highly qualified personnel and support their continuing development.
RETURN
We aim to be the leading and most-admired Review Center in the country by instituting a creative and proactive approach to innovation and change thru strict adherence of quality standards, developing and retaining highly-qualified people, consistent day-to-day improvement and creative innovations in management and technology. We will operate nationwide to level the playing field so that each examinee regardless of location will have equal access and opportunity to pass and top the licensure examinations.
RETURN
We firmly believe that our responsibility is not only to our students, employees and the company but that it extends rightfully to our communities. We are committed to provide annual programs that will extend our assistance to serve the public interest.
RETURN
OCT 2020 ALE LOGIN
JAN 2021 ALE LOGIN
STATUS CHECK
TO BE ADDED